SectionMarkets
Al-Ameen For Financial Investment · VAMF · Investment
Financial statements · Al-Ameen For Financial Investment
Income statement, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios exactly as filed in the company's reports to the Iraq Securities Commission. No period is derived and no figure adjusted; what the report does not state is not shown.
396.78
million dinars · net profit · financial year 2024
2024 in figures
- Net profit396.78 million dinars
- Total assets1.71 billion dinars
- Total equity1.64 billion dinars
Income statement
Figures in million dinars
| Line | Annual 2024 |
|---|---|
| Net profit | 396.78 |
Balance sheet
Figures in billion dinars
| Line | Annual 2024 |
|---|---|
| Total assets | 1.71 |
| Total equity | 1.64 |
| Total equity and liabilities | 1.71 |
Cash flow
Figures in million dinars
| Line | Annual 2024 |
|---|---|
| Net change in cash | −30.36 |
Financial ratios
Computed on annual statements only — a quarter does not carry a full year's earnings.
| Ratio | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| Return on equityNet profit as a percentage of shareholders' equity — how efficiently the company turns owners' money into profit. Higher is better. | 24.3% |
| Return on assetsNet profit as a percentage of total assets. | 23.2% |
| Solvency | |
| Debt to equityTotal liabilities as a percentage of equity. | 4.6% |
| Debt to assetsTotal liabilities as a percentage of total assets. | 4.4% |
Source filings
About these figures
Figures are extracted from the financial reports the company files with the Iraq Securities Commission and shown as filed, with the unit normalised to dinars. Each column is one filing with its own date and period; the link to the original document is in the sources table.
No quarter is derived from a cumulative filing and no quarters are summed into a year: the filing does not state the length of its period, and any inference here would look like a documented fact when it is not. Q4 and the annual report are always separate filings and are shown side by side.
When the extraction reads the same filing as two different values, the unit the filing declared is used to tell them apart; where that fails the cell stays empty rather than picking a number.
Ratios are computed on annual statements only. Companies with a known unit-normalisation defect in their data have all figures withheld until the source is corrected; their filing links remain available.